WANT A TRIAL?

Age groups for 2019/20 season:



Contact:

Under 7s  (Year 2):   headcoach@pinnerunitedfc.com

Under 8s  (Year 3):   Raj      07946 071471

Under 9s  (Year 4):   Jonathan 07956 120471 (evenings)

Under 10s (Year 5):   Gaurav   07887 244010

Under 10s (Year 5):   Simon    07972 872488

Under 11s (Year 6):   Dom      07799 887349

Under 16s (Year 11):  Mark     07930 556893

Under 17s (Year 12):  Alvin    07432 661104   

PINNER UNITED FOOTBALL ACADEMY

    (Click on the Academy tag at the top of the page)

Our Academy coaches children in Reception and Year 1 with a view to improving them as players such that they can play club football for us in the future. 

Year 2 children can be accommodated subject to a successful trial being undertaken.

See below for further information

Contact:  academy@pinnerunitedfc.com

 

Results

Fixtures

Team  Opposition                  Venue  Result    Competition  

Team  Opposition                  Venue  Result    Competition

19th January

Team  Opposition                  Venue  K.O.      Competition  

26th January

Team  Opposition                  Venue  K.O.      Competition  

U7R   Headstone Manor Red         Away   Won  3-1  Combination

U8R   Youngs Red                  Home   Lost 4-5  Combination

U8W   Super Skills White          Home   Won  4-1  Combination

U9R   Old Actonians Red           Away   Won  5-2  Combination

U10R  Bessingby P.R. Red          Home   Lost 1-3  Combination

U10W  FC Starz White              Away   Won  3-0  Combination

U11R  Greenford Celtic Red        Away   Lost 2-3  Combination

U16R  Hillingdon Youth Red        Home   Won  9-0  League

U17R  Pitshanger Red              Home   Lost 1-6  League

U7R   Wealdstone Blue             Home   Won  3-0  Combination

U8R   Pitshanger Red              Home  Drew 11-11 Combination

U8W   Princes Park White          Away   OFF       Combination

U9R   Ickenham Youth White        Home   OFF       Combination

U10R  Football Samurai Red        Away   OFF       Combination

U10W  TFAU Bushey Blue            Home   Won  2-1  Combination

U11R  Dragons United Red          Home   OFF       Combination

U16R  Pinnstars White             Home   Won  5-0  League

U17R  Harrow St Marys Red         Away   OFF       League

U7R   Elite Magic White           Away   tba       Combination

U8R   St Josephs Red              Home   tba       Combination

U8W   London Eagles White         Home   tba       Combination

U9R   Ruislip Rangers Blue        Away   tba       Combination

U10R  Hendon Youth White          Home   tba       Combination

U10W  Bessingby P.R. Red          Away   tba       Combination

U11R  Polonia Red                 Away   tba       Combination

U16R  Pinnstars White             Home   10.30    League Trophy

U17R  Larkspurs Red               Home   10.30     League

Team  Opposition                  Venue  K.O.      Competition  

2nd February

Team  Opposition                  Venue  K.O.      Competition  

U7R   Football Samurai Red        Away   tba       Combination

U8R   Ickenham Youth Red          Home   tba       Combination

U8W   Ruislip Rangers White       Home   tba       Combination

U9R   Wealdstone White            Home   tba       Combination

U10R  Ickenham Youth White        Home   tba       Combination

U10W  Football Samurai Red        Away   tba       Combination

U11R  FREE WEEK                   

U16R  tbay

U17R  tba

12th January

9th February

16th February

FIXTURES & RESULTS

PLAYER TRIALS

OUR SPONSORS: 

  • https://www.facebook.com/wix
  • s-tbird

© 2013 Copyright Pinner United Football Club

Fun Day presentation (cropped) 2.jpg