Covid-19 guidance

FIXTURES & RESULTS

Guidance for Parents, Guardians and Spectators click here

Guidance for Older players click here

Guidance for Coaches click here

 

 

For child SAFEGUARDING information click here

PLAYER TRIALS

OUR UNDER 10s (YEAR 5) ARE LOOKING FOR A GOALKEEPER

OUR UNDER 9 SIDE (YEAR 4) WOULD LIKE TO ADD A COUPLE MORE PLAYERS INCLUDING A GOALKEEPER

 

OUR TOP DIVISION UNDER 8 SIDE WOULD LIKE TO FIND A DEDICATED GOALKEEPER 

WE CAN GIVE TRIALS AT EVERY AGE-GROUP

SHOWN ABOVE BUT CAN ONLY TAKE THOSE TO THE REQUIRED STANDARD.

PLEASE NOTE THAT TRIALS TAKE PLACE ON SATURDAY MORNINGS ONLY - IF YOUR SON OR DAUGHTER CANNOT DO SATURDAYS THEN WE CANNOT OFFER A TRIAL.

USE THE CONTACT US TAB TO GET IN TOUCH OR

 

SEE BELOW FOR MANAGER CONTACTS

 

Fixtures

PINNER UNITED FOOTBALL ACADEMY

    (Click on the Academy button at the top of the page)

Our Academy coaches children in Reception and Year 1 with a view to improving them as players such that they can play club football for us in the future. 

Year 2 children can be accommodated subject to a successful trial being undertaken.

See below for further information

Contact:  academy@pinnerunitedfc.com

 

press to zoom
Academy 2015 in Sports Hall
Academy 2015 in Sports Hall

Our youngest Academy attendees in their fantastic Sports Hall

press to zoom
Fun Day presentation (cropped) 2.jpg
Fun Day presentation (cropped) 2.jpg

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/4

16 January 2022

Team  Opposition                  Venue  Result    Competition

TRIAL CONTACTS 

Age groups for 2021/22 season:



Contact:

Academy Reception/Year 1  academy@pinnerunitedfc.com

Under 7s  (Year 2):   headcoach@pinnerunitedfc.com

Under 8s  (Year 3):   Jay      07876 785949

Under 9s  (Year 4):   headcoach@pinnerunitedfc.com

Under 10s (Year 5):   Raj      07946 071471

Under 11s (Year 6):   Manesh   07958 422318

Under 12s (Year 7):   Simon    07972 872488

Under 18s (Year 12):  Mark     07930 556893

  

Results

23 January 2022

Team  Opposition                  Venue  Result    Competition

30 January 2022

Team  Opposition                  Venue  KO        Competition

6 February2022

Team  Opposition                  Venue  KO        Competition

U7R   CS Rangers White            Home   Drew 3-3  Combination

U8R   London Athletic Red         Home   Lost 6-9  Combination

U8W   Brook House White           Away   Won  5-3  Combination

U9R   Lightning London Red        Home   Lost 2-4  Combination  

U10R  Wealdstone Youth Red        Away   Won  2-1  Combination 

U10W  St Josephs Red              Away   Lost 0-6  Combination

U11R  Kensington Dragons Red      Away             Combination

U12R  Hendon Youth White          Away   Lost 1-8  League

U12W  Hendon Youth Blue           Away   Lost 0-4  League

U18R  Princes Park Red            Home   OFF

U7R   Pinner Athletic Red         Away   Lost 1-5  Combination

U8R   Cademy Red                  Home   Lost 4-10 Combination

U8W   Pitshanger Red              Home   Won  4-1  Combination

U9R   Larkspur Rovers Red         Away   Lost 3-5  Combination  

U10R  FC Starz Red                Home   Lost 1-3  Combination 

U10W  Chiswick Meadonians Red     Home   Lost 2-4  Combination

U10W  Parkfield White (Saturday)  Home   Lost 1-2  Combination

U11R  Pinnstars White             Home   Won  4-0  Combination

U12R  SYS Red                     Away   Won  5-1  League

U12W  St Josephs Red              Home   OFF       League    

U18R  Ickenham Youth Red          Away   Won  6-0  League

U7R   Cademy Blue                 Home   10.30     Combination

U8R   Hanwell Town Red            Away   10.00     Combination

U8W   Wealdstone Youth Blue       Away   10.00     Combination

U9R   London Athletic Green       Home   10.00     Combination  

U10R  ProFA Red                   Away   10.00     Combination 

U10W  Harrow United Red           Away   11.00     Combination

U11R  Harrow St Marys Red         Away   11.45     Combination

U12R  no match scheduled          

U12W  no match scheduled                               

U18R  Hilltop Red                 Away   10.30     League

U7R   Brook House Blue            Away   tba       Combination

U8R   Rockslane Chiswick          Home   tba       Combination

U8W   Super Skills Red            Home   tba       Combination

U9R   Brook House Blue            Away   tba       Combination

U10R  Elite magic Red             Home   tba       Combination 

U10W  Brook House Red             Home   tba       Combination

U11R  Titans Blue                 Home   tba       Combination

U12R  Pitshanger Red              Away   tba       League

U12W  London Eagles Red           Away   tba       League    

U18R  Hiilingdon Youth Red        Home   10.30     League

13 February2022

Team  Opposition                  Venue  KO        Competition

U7R   Little Tigers Red           Away   tba       Combination

U8R   CS Rangers Red              Home   tba       Combination

U8W   Football Samurai Red        Home   tba       Combination

U9R   Titans Yellow               Home   tba       Combination  

U10R  Spartans Youth Red          Away   tba       Combination 

U10W  Titans Red                  Away   tba       Combination

U11R  Spartans Youth Red          Away   tba       Combination

U12R  ProFA Red                   Home   tba       League

U12W  no match scheduled                               

U18R  Aspire Youth Red            Home   tba       League